National Utilization Officer Contacts

National Utilization Officers (NUO) are property officers within each federal agency who coordinate with GSA to provide user accessibility to the GSAXcess® federal disposal and screening system.

LaVerne Washington (Primary)
Email: Laverne_R_Washington@ao.uscourts.gov
Darcelle Coward (Alternate)
Email: darcelle_coward@ao.uscourts.gov
Space & Facilities Division
Administrative Office of the United States Courts
One Columbus Circle, NE Suite G-100
Washington, DC 20544
PHONE: 202-502-1340
FAX: 202-502-1488

Percell Artis
Personal Property Management Officer
Acquisition and Material Management Division (AMMD)
Ford House Office Building, Room H2-264
Washington, DC 20515
Phone: 202-226-2763
Cell: 202-226-2763
Email: partis@aoc.gov
Fax: 202-255-3221

Michael Tinsley
Manager
250 E Street, SW
Washington, DC 20219
Phone: 202-622-1709
Email: Michael.tinsley@treasury.gov
Fax: 202-622-2318

Dina Demas
Administrative Services Specialist
Consumer Product Safety Commission
4330 East-West Highway, Room 519
Bethesda, MD 20814
Phone: 301-504-7544
Email: cdemas@cspc.gov
Fax: 301-504-7544

Jennifer Veasey
Director, Office of Facilities and Support Services
Corporation for National and Community Service
250 E Street SW
Washington DC 20525
Phone: 202-606-6770
Email: JVeazy@cns.gov

Pernell Ridley
Office of Procurement and Property
Management
Mail Stop 9304
1400 Independence Avenue, SW
Washington, DC 20250
Phone: 202-720-2994
Email: pernell.ridley@dm.usda.gov
Fax: 202-720-8972

Inez J. DeCoteau
Property Management Specialist
National Utilization Officer/ CPAIS-PP ACM
MRPBS American Indian Alaskan Native Special Emphasis Program Mgr.
Acquisition and Assets management (AAMD)
USDA APHIS MRPBS AAMD 250 Marquette Ave
STE 410
MINNEAPOLIS, MN 55401
Phone: 612-336-3217
Email: Inez.j.decoteau@usda.gov

Jaime R. Redmond
Supervisory Property Management Specialist
USDA APHIS MRPBS AAMD
250 Marquette Ave Suite 410
Minneapolis, MN 55401
Phone: 612-336-3622
Cell Phone: 612-704-7515
Email: Jaime.R.Redmond@usda.gov

Lawanda Rayfus
Farm Service Agency (FSA)
6501 Beacon Drive (Mail Stop 8338)
Kansas City, MO 64133
Phone: 816-926-3641
Email: lawanda.rayfus@kcc.usda.gov
Fax: 816-823-2950

Donna Williams
Lead, Asset Manager
Food, Nutrition & Consumer Service (FNCS)
3101 Park Center Drive, Room 218
Alexandria, VA 22302
Phone: 703-305-2227
Email: donna.williams@fns.usda.gov
Fax: 703-305-2751

Alex C. Beasley
Lead Property Management Specialist
USDA/FSIS
Office of Management, Administrative Services Division
Property Management Branch
4700 River Road
Riverdale, MD 20737
Phone: 202-223-3263
Email: Alex.Beasley@usda.gov

Vernee Wilson
Supervisory Personal Property Specialist (PPSB) FPAC-BC
Natural Resources Conservation Service (NRCS)
Raleigh, NC
Phone: 919-873-2152
Email: Vernee.wilson@usda.gov

Lisa Aumann
Support Services Specialist
Office of Inspector General (OIG)
1400 Independence Avenue, SW
Washington, DC 20250
Phone: 202-720-8280
Email: lisa.aumann@oig.usda.gov
Fax: 202-720-8081

Edward Schmiedeke
Property Disposal Specialist
Rural Development (RD)
PSMD
4300 Goodfellow Blvd., Bldg 105-E
Mail Stop FC 702
St. Louis, MO 63120
Phone: 314-457-5684
Email: edward.schmiedeke@stl.usda.gov
Fax: 314-457-4520

Cheryl Brumback
NIFA 1862 FEPP Coordinator
Agricultural Research Service (ARS)
Mail Stop 5118
5601 Sunnyside Avenue
Beltsville, MD
Phone: 301-504-0196
Email: cheryl.brumback@ars.usda.gov
Fax: 301-504-1751

Elisa Dawdy
Agricultural Research Service (ARS)
2150 CentreAve, Bldg D, Suite 300
Fort Collins, CO 80526
Phone: 970-492-7093
Email: elisa.dawdy@ars.usda.gov
Fax: 970-492-7049

Juan G. Ramirez
Deputy Assistant Director
Field Property Operations
Forest Service
Albuquerque Service Center-Masthead, NM, 87109
Phone: 505-563-7400
Email: Juan.g.ramirez@usda.gov

Forest Service Points of Contact

Area/Region Contact Phone and Fax Email States Covered
Region 1
Northern Region
420 Barrett Street
Kurt Larsen Phone: 406-683-3981
Fax: 406-683-3884
kurt.larsen@usda.gov

Forest Service offices only - MT, Northern ID, ND, Northwest SD
(Group 180)

Region 1
Northern Region
Federal Bldg 324, 25th Street
Ogden, UT 84401
Phillip Barricklow Phone: 503-808-2236
Fax: 503-808-2511
phillip.barricklow@usda.gov

Federal Excess Personal Property only – ID, MT, ND
(Group 190)

Region 2
Rocky Mountain Region
240 West Prospect Rd.
Fort Collins, CO 80526
Matthew Jiron Phone: 303-275-5297
Fax: 303-275-5453
matthew.l.jiron@usda.gov

Forest Service offices - CO, KS, NE, SD, Eastern WY
(Group 191)

Region 2
Rocky Mountain Region
1716 Cole Blvd. Bldg. 17
Golden, CO 80401
Melissa Hunter Phone: 303-275-5297 melissa.hunter@usda.gov

Federal Excess Personal Property Only - CO, KS, NE, SD, WY
(Group 191)

Region 3
Southwestern Region
333 Broadway SE
Albuquerque, NM 87102
Bob Eberle Phone: 505-346-3808 bob.eberle@usda.gov

Forest Service offices - AZ, NM
(Group 192)

Region 3
Southwestern Region
333 Broadway SE
Albuquerque, NM 87102
Georgette T. Gurule Phone: 505-842-3345
Fax: 505-842-3111
georgette.gurule@usda.gov

Federal Excess Personal Property - AZ, NM
(Group 192)

Region 4
Intermountain Region
Federal Bldg 324, 25th Street
Ogden, UT 84401
William ‘Sandy’ Sanders Phone: 801-625-5329
Fax: 801-625-5365
william.sanders@usda.gov

Forest Service offices - Southern ID, NV, UT, Western WY
(Group 193)

Region 4
Intermountain Region
Federal Bldg 324, 25th Street
Ogden, UT 84401
Phillip Barricklow Phone: 503-808-2236
Fax: 503-808-2511
phillip.barricklow@usda.gov

Federal Excess Personal Property – NV and UT
(Group 193)

Region 5
Pacific Southwest Region
1323 Club Drive
Vallejo CA 94592
Sue Trotter Phone: 530-226-2449
Fax: 530-226-2341
sue.trotter@usda.gov

Forest Service offices- CA, HI + Pacific territories
(Group 194)

Region 5
Pacific Southwest Region
1323 Club Drive
Vallejo CA 94592
Cindy Sanderson Phone: 707-562-8831
Fax: 707-562-9056
cynthia.sanderson@usda.gov

Federal Excess Personal Property – CA, HI + Pacific Territories-Cooperative Fire Programs
(Group 199)

Region 6
Pacific Northwest Region
63095 Deschutes Market Road
Bend, OR 97701
Coni Dahne Phone: 503-808-2601
Fax: 503-808-2511
Coni.dahne@usda.gov

Forest Service offices- OR, WA and
(Group195)

Region 6
Pacific Northwest
Region
1220 SW 3rd Ave.
Portland, OR 97208-3623
Phillip Barricklow


Phillip Barricklow
Phone: 503-808-2236
Fax: 503-808-2511

phillip.barricklow@usda.gov

Federal Excess Personal Property - OR, WA and Cooperative Fire Programs
(Group195)

Region 8
Southern Region
200 Sycamore Street
Elkins, WV 26241
Clifford Hensley Phone: 304-635-4454 clifford.hensley@usda.gov

Forest Service offices only - AL, AR, GA, KY, LA, MS, NC, OK, SC, TN, TX, VA
(Group 196)

Region 8
Southern Region
1720 Peachtree Road, NW
Atlanta, GA 20209-2449
Cindy Sanderson Phone: 707-562-8831
Fax: 707-562-9056
cynthia.sanderson@usda.gov

Federal Excess Personal Property only - AL, AR, GA, KY, LA, MS, NC, OK, SC, TN, TX, VA
(Group 196)

Region 9
Eastern Region
500 Hansen Lake Rd. Rhinelander, WI 54501
Christopher Micheletti Phone: 715-362-1328 Christopher.A.Micheletti@usda.gov

Forest Service offices only - IL, IN, ME, MI, MN, MO, NH, OH, PA, VT, WV, WI
(Group 197)

Region 9
Eastern Region
626 E. Wisconsin Ave
Milwaukee, WI 53202
Todd Walerak Phone: 414-297-1128 todd.t.walerak@usda.gov Federal Excess Personal Property only - CT, DE, IL, IN, IA, ME, MD, MA, MI, MN, MO, NH, NJ, NY, OH, PA, RI, VT, WV, WI
(Group 189)
Region 10
Alaska Region
1220 SW 3rd Ave.
Portland, OR 97208-3623
Robin Rowe Phone: 503-250-2742 robin.rowe@usda.gov

Forest Service offices-AK
(Group 187)

Region 10
Alaska Region
1220 SW 3rd Avenue, Suite 1500
Portland, OR 97204
Phillip Barricklow Phone: 503-808-2236
Fax: 503-808-2511
phillip.barricklow@usda.gov

Federal Excess Personal Property Only-AK
(Group 187)

Int’l Institute Tropical Forestry
Jardin Botanical Sur
1201 Calle Ceiba
San Juan, PR 00926-1115
Clifford Hensley Phone: 304-635-4454 clifford.hensley@usda.gov

Forest Service offices and FEPP - Puerto Rico, Virgin Islands
(Group 176)

Int’l Institute Tropical Forestry
Jardin Botanical Sur
1201 Calle Ceiba
San Juan, PR 00926-1115
Magaly Figueroa Phone: 787-764-7718
Cell: 787-309-9565
Fax: 787-766-6302
magaly.figueroa@usda.gov

Federal Excess Personal Property - Puerto Rico, Virgin Islands
(Group 176)

Southern Research Station/National Forests in NC
260A Zillicoa St (PO Box 2750)
Asheville, NC 28802
Clifford Hensley Phone: 304-635-4454 clifford.hensley@usda.gov

Forest Service offices only (& SRS) - Gainesville-FL, NC, SC,
(Group 178)

Washington Office – FAM
National FEPP Manager
Washington, DC 20250
Cindy Sanderson Phone: 707-562-8831
Fax: 707-562-9056
cynthia.sanderson@usda.gov National Federal Excess Personal Property coordination
Washington Office – PPS
4000 Masthead NE
Albuquerque, NM 87109
Ronald Bobert Phone 505-563-7197
Fax: 505-563-9998
ronald.bobert@usda.gov

Washington Office-WO, DC, national FS programs
All FS
(Group 151)

Washington Office – PPS
4000 Masthead NE
Albuquerque, NM 87109
Juan Ramirez Phone 505-563-7400
Fax: 505-563-9998
juan.g.ramirez@usda.gov

Washington Office-WO, DC, national FS programs
All FS
(Group 151)

Washington Office – PPS
1405 Hollipark Drive
Idaho Falls, ID83401
Lori Mace Phone 208-557-5815 Lori.mace@usda.gov

Washington Office-WO, DC, national FS programs
All FS
(Group 151)

Washington Office – PPS
4000 Masthead NE
Albuquerque, NM 87109
Joseph Galietti Phone 505-563-7405
Fax: 505-563-9998
joseph.galietti@usda.gov

Washington Office-WO, DC, national FS programs
All FS
(Group 151)

Job Corps
1617 Cole Blvd., Bldg. 17
Lakewood, CO 80401
Shirley Campbell Phone: 303-275-5912
Fax: 303-275-5902
shirley.campbell@usda.gov All Job Corp. Offices Nation Wide

Andre Jessup CPPA
Personal Property Management/Transportation Division (Departmental)
Office of Administrative Programs
14th & Constitution Avenue, NW
Washington, DC 20230
Phone: 202-482-4784
Email: ajessup@doc.gov
Fax: 202-482-5440

Nicole Proctor
National Oceanic & Atmospheric Administration (NOAA)
Logistics Operations Division
Personal Property Mgmt. Branch
1305 East-West Highway
Silver Spring, MD 20910
Phone: 301-628-0992
Email: nicole.proctor@noaa.gov
Fax: 757-664-3869

Antwain Merriweather
Email: Antwain.Merriweather@census.gov
Phone: 301-763-7224
Teresa Caldaro
Email: Teresa.M.Caldaro@census.gov
Phone: 301-763-7272
Administrative Customer Service Division
U.S. Census Bureau

Wes Dias
Economic and Statistics Administration (ESA)
1401 Constitution Avenue, NW
Washington DC 20230
Phone: 202-482-4165
Email: wdias@doc.gov

Janet Kerrick
United States Patent and Trademark Office (PTO)
401 Dulany Street
Alexandria, VA 22314
Phone: 571-272-6255
Email: janet.kerrick@uspto.gov

Roberto Lopez
Minority Business Development Agency (MBDA)
1401 Constitution Avenue, NW
Washington DC 20230
Phone: 202-482-8086
Email: rlopez@mbda.gov

Reginald Simms International Trade Administration (ITA)
1401 Constitution Ave. NW
Washington DC 20230
Phone: 202-482-0395
Email: Reginald.Simms@trade.gov

Bruce Shriver
Bureau of Industry and Security (BIS)
1401 Constitution Avenue, NW
Washington DC 20230
Phone: 202-482-5073
Email: bruce.shriver@bis.doc.gov

Kenneth Kukovich
Economic Development Administration (EDA)
1401 Constitution Avenue, NW
Washington DC 20230
Phone: 202-482-0806
Email: kkukovich@eda.gov

Margaret Mitchell
National Telecommunications and Information Administration (NTIA)
1401 Constitution Avenue, NW
Washington DC 20230
Phone: 202-482-3757
Email: mmitchell@ntia.doc.gov

Dale Fields-Glivings
Office of the Inspector General (OIG)
1401 Constitution Avenue, NW
Washington DC 20230
Phone: 202-482-6903
Email: dfields@oig.doc.gov

Jimmy Hayes
National Techinical Information Services (NTIS)
5301 Shawnee Road
Alexandria VA 22312
Phone: 703-605-6179
Email: jhayes@ntis.gov

Frank Walrond
Property Accountability Officer
National Utilization Officer
Facilities Services Division
Office of Facilities and Property Management
National Institute of Standards and Technology
Phone: 301-975-6371 (office)
Phone: 240-676-9800 (mobile)
Email: sfw@nist.gov

Michael Johnson
Defense Logistics Agency (DLA)
J3 Logistics Operations - Disposal Policy
8725 John J. Kingman Rd.
Fort Belvoir, VA, 22060
Phone: 571-767-1308
Email: michael.johnson@dla.mil
Customer Interaction Center: 1-877-352-2255

Joy Jordan
Email: joy.jordan@ed.gov
Phone: 202-453-5595
Fax: 202-453-5579

Tyrone Ware
Department of Energy
950 L'Enfant Plaza
Washington, DC 20585
Phone: 202-287-1596
Email: tyrone.ware@hq.doe.gov
Fax: 202-287-1656

Phillip Lynah
Personal Property Management, Supply Chain Management Services, Program Support Center
200 Independence Avenue, SW
Washington, DC 20201
Phone: 202-690-4963
Email: Phillip.Lynah@hhs.gov
Fax: 202-401-5207

Thomas Bailey
Property Management Program Support
U.S. Food and Drug Administration
200 Independence Ave. SW
Washington, DC 20201
Office: 240-402-2916
Email: Tom.Bailey@fda.hhs.gov

Regina Stoltzfus
Property Management Program Support
U.S. Food and Drug Administration
200 Independence Avenue, SW
Washington, DC 20201
Phone: 301-796-1915
Cell: 301-337-5409
Email: Regina.stoltzfus@fda.hhs.gov

Patricia Spuck
Division of Asset Management
Property Management Officer/IHS Fleet Manager
5600 Fishers Lane, Mailstop 09E61B
Rockville, MD 20857
Phone: 301-443-1299
Email: Patricia.Spuck@ihs.gov

Porschá Porter
DHS All - DC HQ
Phone: 202-941-1550
Email: Porscha.Porter@hq.dhs.gov

James Phillips
U.S. Secret Service (USSS)
950 H Street, NW Suite 6000
Washington, DC 20223
Phone: 301-333-6511
Email: james.phillips@usss.dhs.gov

Robin MacMillan
U.S. Coast Guard Headquarters
2100 Second Street, SW, Stop 7245
Washington, DC 20593-7245
Phone: 757-579-6257
Email: Robin.M.MacMillan@USCG.mil

Jeremiah Savali
US Coast Guard
Personal Property Accountability Division
Phone: 757-579-6191
Email: Jeremiah.M.Savali@uscg.mil

Kristen Devendorf
U.S. Coast Guard
Personal Property Accountability Division
Phone: 202-372-3635
Email: Kristin.L.Devendorf@uscg.mil

Kevin Corneby
Office of Administration
US Citizenship & Immigration Services
20 Massachusetts Ave NW;
Washington, DC 50259-2080
5900 Capital Gateway Drive
Camp Springs, MD 20588
Phone: 202-527-3570
Email: Kevin.M.Corneby@uscis.dhs.gov

Anita Williams (Alternate)
Office of Administration
U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services
Department of Homeland Security
5900 Capital Gateway Drive
Camp Springs, MD 20588
Phone: 240-721-1137
Email: anita.g.williams@uscis.dhs.gov

Jimmie Glapsie
Personal Property Manager
National Protection & Programs Directorate
1616 N. Fort Myer Drive
Arlington, VA 22209
Phone: 202-734-2749
Email: jimmie.glaspie@hq.dhs.gov
Fax: 202-732-0259

Steven Wabnitz
Science & Technology (S&T)
Phone: 202-868-7365
Email: Steven.Wabnitz@hq.dhs.gov
Fax: 202-254-5671

Sean Lewin (Primary)
Federal Emergency Management Agency (FEMA)
500 C Street, SW
Suite 100
Washington, DC 20472
Phone: 202-655-8249
Email: Sean.Lewin@fema.dhs.gov

Kristina Kough (Alternate)
Federal Emergency Management Agency (FEMA)
500 C Street, SW
Suite 100
Washington, DC 20472
Phone: 202-368-7379
Email: Kristina.Kough@fema.dhs.gov

Alex Yu (Primary)
Program Analyst
U.S. Customs and Border Protection
1331 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW Suite 755N
Washington, DC 20229
Phone: 202-344-3936
Email: alex.f.yu@cbp.dhs.gov

Angel L. Acosta
Management and Program Analyst
Office of Asset Administration
Immigration & Customs Enforcement (ICE)
2203 North Lois Avenue
Tampa, FL 33607
Phone: 202-553-2675
Fax: 813-348-1871
Email: ALAcosta@ice.dhs.gov

Kathy Maynor
Property Disposal Specialist, CPPS
Federal Law Enforcement Training Center
1131 Chapel Crossing Road
Glynco, GA 31524
Phone: 912-554-4804
Email: kathy.maynor@fletc.dhs.gov
Fax: 912-267-2306

Kenneth Campbell (Primary)
Cybersecurity and Infrastructure Security Agency (CISA)
Phone: 202-834-4875
Email: kenneth.campbell@cisa.dhs.gov
Fax: 202-732-0259

David Spaid (Alternate)
Cybersecurity and Infrastructure Security Agency (CISA)
Department of Homeland Security
Phone: 202-697-1615
Email: david.spaid@hq.dhs.gov
Fax: 202-732-0259

Gene G. Allen, Jr.
Departmental Management Operations (DMO)/MGMT HQ
650 Mass Avenue, NW
Washington, DC 20001
Phone: 202-731-5370
Email: gene.allen@hq.dhs.gov
Fax: 202-343-4236
Email: gene.allen@hq.dhs.gov
Fax: 202-343-4236

Joseph Countouris
Transportation Security Administration (TSA)
Phone: 609-813-3338
Email: Joseph.Countouris@tsa.dhs.gov
Fax: 571-227-2934

Nolan Barkdull
Office of the Inspector General
1120 Vermont Ave, 12th Floor
Washington, DC 20005
Phone: 202-254-4158
Email: Nolan.barkdull@oig.dhs.gov

Yolanda C. Robledo
Office of Inspector General
Facilities and Security Division
Office of Management
Department of Homeland Security
Project and Space Management Specialist
Phone: 202-897-8584
Email: Yolanda.robledo@oig.dhs.gov

Teandra Pyles (Alternate)
Branch Chief, Property Management
U.S. Secret Service
950 H Street, NW, Suite 6000
Washington, DC 20223
Phone: 202-406-6286
Email: teandra.pyles@usss.dhs.gov
Fax: 202-406-5217

Casimiro Masikip
Asset Management Branch Chief
U.S. Department of Housing and Urban Development
451 7th Street SW, Room 5162
Washington DC, 20410
Phone: 202-402-2223
Email: Casimiro.V.Masikip@hud.gov
Fax: 202-708-0299

Angela Cooper (Primary)
Department of the Interior
Office of Acq. & Property Mgmt.
1849 C Street, NW MS 4262
Washington, DC 20240
Phone: 202-513-7542
Email: angela_cooper@ios.doi.gov
Fax: 202-513-7645

Taurean Frazier (Alternate)
Department of the Interior
Office of Acq. & Property Mgmt.
1849 C Street, NW MS 4262
Washington, DC 20240
Phone: 202-513-7544
email: Taurean_Frazier@ios.doi.gov
Fax: 202-513-7645

Henry Laboy-Bonet (Primary)
Property Disposal Officer
Bureau of Land Management
National Operations Center
Property Operation Section oc-653
Denver Federal Center Building 50
PO box 25047
Denver, CO 80225-0047
Phone: 303-236-2955
Email: hlaboybonet@blm.gov
Fax: 303-236-9473

Jamie Barnes (Alternate)
Property Disposal Specialist
Bureau of Land Management
National Operations Center
Property Operations Section, OC-653
Denver Federal Center, Building 50
P.O. Box 25047
Denver, CO 80225-0047
Phone: 303-236-0453
Email: jlbarnes@blm.gov
Fax: 303-236-9473

Marlene Haynes
National Parks Service
Property Management Program Manager
1201 I Street NW, Rm. 18
Washington, DC 20005
Phone: 703-487-9311
Email: marlene_haynes@nps.gov
Fax: 202-371-1050

Samuel Sweetser (Primary)
Bureau of Reclamation (BOR)
Property Management Specialist
Denver Federal Center
Bldg. 67, 3rd Floor East
PO Box 25007 (84-27111)
Denver, CO 80225-0007
Phone: 303-445-2684
Email: ssweetser@usbr.gov
Fax: 303-445-6300

Nicole Stevens (Alternate)
Bureau of Reclamation (BOR)
Property Management Specialist
Denver Federal Center
Bldg. 67, 3rd Floor East
PO Box 25007 (84-27111)
Denver, CO 80225-0007
Phone: 303-445-2032
Email: nstevens@usbr.gov
Fax: 303-445-6300

Paul Ortiz
Bureau of Indian Affairs (BIA)
12220 Sunrise Valley Drive
Reston, VA 20191
Phone: 703-390-6460
Email: Paul.ortiz@bia.gov
Fax: 703-390-6582

Michael Hale
National Personal Property/Fleet Program Manager
Division of Contracting and General Services (CGS)
Business Management and Operations
US Fish and Wildlife Service
Falls Church, VA 22041
Phone: 703-358-2356
Cell: 703-989-0046
Email: michael_hale@fws.gov

John Godfrey
Bureau of Safety and Environmental Enforcement (BSEE)
381 Eldon Street
Herndon, VA 20136
Phone: 703-787-1140
Email: john.godfrey@bsee.gov
Fax: 703-787-1010

Don Fowlkes
Office of Administrator
Office of Surface Mining Regulation Enforcement (OSM)
Department of the Interior
1951 Constitution Avenue, NW, MS331-SIB
Washington, DC 20240
Phone: 202-208-2855
Email: dfowlkes@osmre.gov
Fax: 202-219-3100

Deminche Boyd (Primary)
Office of Facilities & Administrative Services (OFAS)
1849 C Street, NW, MS 1423
Washington, DC 20240
Phone: 202-208-3995
Email: deminche_boyd@ios.doi.gov
Fax: 202-208-3777

Ronald Roberts (Alternate)
Office of Facilities & Administrative Services (OFAS)
1849 C Street, NW, MS 1423
Washington, DC 20240
Phone: 202-208-3307
Email: ronald_roberts@ios.doi.gov
Fax: 202-208-3777

Kenneth Buck (Alternate)
Property Management Branch
U.S. Geological Survey (USGS)
Office of Administration
12201 Sunrise Valley Drive
Reston, VA 20192-0002
Phone: 703-648-7322
Email: kbuck@usgs.gov
Fax: 703-648-7475

Daniel Weiss (Primary)
Personal Property Mgmt. Section
U.S. Geological Survey (USGS)
Office of Administration
12201 Sunrise Valley Drive
Reston, VA 20192-0002
Phone: 703-648-7325
Email: dweiss@usgs.gov
Fax: 703-648-4688

Lawrence Wright (alternate User Ids)
Department of Justice
145 N Street, NE, Room 9E-1411
Washington, DC 20002
Phone: 202-385-2386
Email: Lawrence.Wright@usdoj.gov
Fax: 202-307-1874

Huy Tran (Alternate User Ids)
Department of Justice
145 N Street, NE, Room 9E-1411
Washington, DC 20002
Phone: 202-616-1171
Email: Huy.Tran2@usdoj.gov
Fax: 202-307-1874

Christopher “Heath” Rehkop
Director
U.S. Department of Labor
200 Constitution Avenue NW
Washington, DC 20210
Phone: 202-693-4016
Email: rehkop.christopher.h@dol.gov
Fax: 202-693-7177

Ron Rogers
Personal Property Management Office, Supervisor
U.S. Department of Labor
200 Constitution Avenue NW
Washington, DC 20210
Phone: 202-693-4033
Email: rogers.ron@dol.gov

Jessica Godsey
Personal Property Management Office, Program Analyst
U.S. Department of Labor
200 Constitution Avenue NW
Washington, DC 20210
Phone: 202-693-7182
Email: Godsey.Jessica.L@dol.gov

Samuel C. Bullard (Primary)
Acting Director, Property Management Division
Chief, Compliance & Oversight Branch
State Annex - 15, Suite 250
1800 North Kent Street
Arlington, VA 22209
Phone: 703-875-4472
Email: BullardSC@state.gov
Fax: 703-875-6454

Luis Carrion (Alternate)
Department of State
Office of Logistics Management
Property Management Division
State Annex - 15, Suite 250
Arlington, VA 22209
Phone: 703-875-7391
Email: Carrionla@state.gov
Fax: 703-875-6454

Timothy O. Morris, CPPM
Manager, Property Operations Division, APM-400
Acquisition and Business Services
Federal Aviation Administration
800 Independence Ave, SW
Washington, DC 20591
Phone: 202-267-3416
Cell: 202-697-2781
Email: tim.morris@faa.gov

Jason Lee (Public Airport Personnel Requests ONLY)
FAA ‘External’ National Utilization Officer
800 Independence Avenue, SW
ATTN: APP-400, Rm. 619
Federal Aviation Administration
Washington DC 20591
Phone: 202-267-3482
Email: jason.l.lee@faa.gov
Fax: 202-267-5257

Mike Privett
Division Chief, Administrative Programs Division
Federal Highway Administration
Office of Management Services
1200 New Jersey Avenue, SE
Washington, DC 20590
Phone: 202-366-9124
Email: michael.privett@dot.gov

Shawn D. Hill II
Management Analyst
Office of Support Services
Office of Administration
Federal Railroad Administration
Department Of Transportation
1200 New Jersey Ave., SE
Washington, DC 20590
Office: 202-493-1351
Email: shawn.hill@dot.gov

Iniobong Ubiam
FMCSA Property Management Officer
Federal Motor Carrier Safety Administration
1200 New Jersey Avenue SE
Washington, DC 20590
Phone: 202-366-9609
Email: iniobong.ubiam@dot.gov
Fax: 202-385-2335

La Tisa T. Wilder (DOT Modals)
Supervisory, Asset Management Specialist
Office of Facilities, Information and Asset Management
Office of the Secretary
1200 New Jersey Avenue, SE
Washington, DC 20590
Phone: 202-366-6204
Email: LaTisa.Wilder@dot.gov
Fax: 202-366-3192

Sheila May
Program Manager, Property and Asset Management
Facilities Management and Security Services (FMSS)
Internal Revenue Service
Department of the Treasury
1500 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW
Washington, DC 20220
Phone: 404-398-1466
Email: Sheila.R.May@irs.gov

Phyllis Smith
Senior Asset Manager
Office of Asset Management
Department of the Treasury
Metropolitan Square, Room 6177
1500 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW
Washington, DC 20220
Phone: 202-622-1896
Email: Phyllis.Smith@do.treas.gov
Fax: 202-622-1468

Aaron Howell
National Program Manager
Office of Acquisition & Logistics
Department of Veterans Affairs
425 I Street, Room 3E.226
Washington, DC 20001
Phone: 202-632-5175
Email: vaoalnuo@va.gov

Brent Cisler
National Program Manager (Alternate)
Office of Acquisition & Logistics
Department of Veterans Affairs
Phone: 318-218-7375
Email: vaoalnuo@va.gov

Delores Tyms-Williams, DBA
Program Manager
Property Management Division
Office of Human Resources & Administration/Operations, Security & Preparedness (HRA/OSP)
Phone: 202-461-5141
Email: Delores.tyms-williams@va.gov

Danny Powell
Program Manager (Alternate)
Property Management Division
Office of Human Resources & Administration/Operations, Security & Preparedness (HRA/OSP)
Phone: 202-461-1548
Email: Danny.Powell@va.gov

Simona Hunt
Program Manager
Procurement & Logistics Office
Veterans Health Administration (VHA)
Phone: 631-260-3948
Email: VHA_GSAXcess@va.gov

Gregory Atchley
Program Manager (Alternate)
Procurement & Logistics Office
Veterans Health Administration (VHA)
Phone: 402-672-1368
Email: VHA_GSAXcess@va.gov

Lisa Newell
Veterans Integrated Service Network (VISN) 1
Veterans Health Administration (VHA)
Phone: 207-623-8411 x4417
Email: Lisa.Newell@va.gov

Joseph Ewing
Veterans Integrated Service Network (VISN) 2
Veterans Health Administration (VHA)
Phone: 716-548-4678
Email: Joseph.Ewing@va.gov

James McKinley
Veterans Integrated Service Network (VISN) 4
Veterans Health Administration (VHA)
Phone: 570-830-7020
Email: James.McKinley@va.gov

Paul Metevia
Veterans Integrated Service Network (VISN) 5
Veterans Health Administration (VHA)
Phone: 847-489-9094
Email: Paul.Metevia@va.gov

Thomas Slade
Veterans Integrated Service Network (VISN) 6
Veterans Health Administration (VHA)
Phone: 919-956-5541
Email: Thomas.Slade@va.gov

James Gaudio
Veterans Integrated Service Network (VISN) 7
Veterans Health Administration (VHA)
Phone: 678-924-5710
Email: James.Gaudio@va.gov

Aaron Muscat
Veterans Integrated Service Network (VISN) 8
Veterans Health Administration (VHA)
Phone: 321-246-1585
Email: Aaron.Muscat@va.gov

Ronnie Carter
Veterans Integrated Service Network (VISN) 9
Veterans Health Administration (VHA)
Phone: 615-695-2167
Email: Ronnie.Carter@va.gov

Scott Royse
Veterans Integrated Service Network (VISN) 10
Veterans Health Administration (VHA)
Phone: 513-247-2815
Email: Scott.Royse@va.gov

Robby Schopen
Veterans Integrated Service Network (VISN) 12
Veterans Health Administration (VHA)
Phone: 414-384-2000 X47759
Email: Robby.Schopen2@va.gov

Melvin Gutierrez
Veterans Integrated Service Network (VISN) 15
Veterans Health Administration (VHA)
Phone: 816-701-3027
Email: Melvin.Gutierrez@va.gov

LaToya Hood
Veterans Integrated Service Network (VISN) 16
Veterans Health Administration (VHA)
Phone: 601-206-6921
Email: LaToya.Hood@va.gov

Robert Hoff
Veterans Integrated Service Network (VISN) 17
Veterans Health Administration (VHA)
Phone: 817-385-3786
Email: Robert.Hoff@va.gov

David Silver
Veterans Integrated Service Network (VISN) 19
Veterans Health Administration (VHA)
Phone: 303-202-8185
Email: David.Silver3@va.gov

Daniel Kelly
Veterans Integrated Service Network (VISN) 20
Veterans Health Administration (VHA)
Phone: 503-936-0337
Email: Daniel.Kelly@va.gov

Denise Di Giorgio
Veterans Integrated Service Network (VISN) 21
Veterans Health Administration (VHA)
Phone: 925-250-5394
Email: Denise.DiGiorgio@va.gov

David Reesman
Veterans Integrated Service Network (VISN) 22
Veterans Health Administration (VHA)
Phone: 564-628-7946
Email: David.Reesman@va.gov

Deborah Ford
Veterans Integrated Service Network (VISN) 23
Veterans Health Administration (VHA)
Phone: 605-373-4002
Email: Deborah.Ford@va.gov

Peter Carbrey
Consolidated Mail Outpatient Pharmacy (CMOP)
Veterans Health Administration (VHA)
Phone: 913-758-4704
Email: Peter.Carbrey@va.gov

David Shelby
Property Management Officer
Property Management Section
Environmental Protection Agency
1200 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW, Suite 300M
Washington, DC 20460
Phone: 202-564-3307
Email: shelby.david@epa.gov
Fax: 202-564-3674

Darren D. Croom
Support Services Specialist
U.S. Equal Employment Opportunity Commission
OCFO/Central Services Division
131 M Street, NE, Room 4SW12B
Washington, DC 20507
Phone: 202-663-4232 (Fulp)
Email: roney.fulp@eeoc.gov
Fax: 202-663-4239 (Fulp)

Robert Monroe (Alternate)
Support Services Specialist
U.S. Equal Employment Opportunity Commission
OCFO/Central Services Division
131 M Street, NE, Room 4SW12B
Washington, DC 20507

Bill Boyd
Manager
Contracts & Acquisition
Export-Import Bank of the United States
811 Vermont Avenue, NW, Room 1023
Washington, DC 20571
Phone: 202-565-3338
Email: William.Boyd@exim.gov
Fax: 202-565-3528

John Zentner
Federal Communications Commission
445 12th Street, SW
Washington, DC 20554
Phone: 202-418-0119
Email: john.zentner@fcc.gov
Fax: 202-418-2979

Teri Swinton (Alternate)
Federal Communications Commission
445 12th Street, SW
Washington, DC 20554
Phone: 202-418-2538
Email: teri.swinton@fcc.gov
Fax: 202-418-2979

LaFrae Hall
Director
Federal Mediation and Conciliation Service
2100 K Street, NW, Suite 105
Washington, DC 20427
Phone: 202-606-5477
Email: lhall@fmcs.gov
Fax: 202-606-4254

Curtis Prentice
Commission Property Manager
Logistics Branch
Office of the Chief Administrative Services Officer
Federal Trade Commission
Office Phone: 202-326-2106
Cell Phone: 202-250-0468
Email: cprentice@ftc.gov

Tracey L. Collins
Deputy Director
Property Management Service
Government Accountability Office
441 G Street, NW, Room 1824
Washington, DC 20548
Phone: 202-512-9221
Email: CollinsTL@gao.gov
Fax: 202-512-6159

Katherine A. Rhodes
Agency Personal Property Policy
U.S. General Services Administration
Office of Administrative Services
1800 F Street, NW
Washington, DC 20405
Phone: 202-501-0009
Email: katherine.rhodes@gsa.gov
Fax: 202-273-3559

Wilbur Giles
Chief of Staff
Office of Contracting & Procurement
Government of the District of Columbia
One Judiciary Square
441 4th Street, NW
Suite 701 South
Washington, DC 20001
Phone: 202-724-4933
Email: wilbur.giles@dc.gov
Fax: 202-727-9183

Hodford R. Brown
2700 F Street NW
Washington, D.C.
Phone: 202-416-7953
Email: hrbrown@kennedy-center.org

Sharrief Wilson
Agency Disposal Program Manager
Office of Strategic Infrastructure (OSI)
Suite LD040
National Aeronautics and Space Administration
300 E Street, SW, Room 4C53
Washington, DC 20546-0001
Phone: 202-358-0875
Email: sharrief.wilson@nasa.gov
Fax: 202-358-0827

Brian P. Howard
Property Management Officer
Facilities and Materiel Management Services Division
National Archives & Records Administration
8601 Adelphi Road
College Park, MD 20740-6001
Phone: 301-837-2004
Email: brian.howard@nara.gov
Fax: 301-837-3237

Anthony Thomas
Manager
Warehouse and Property Department
National Gallery of Art
Washington, DC 20565
Phone: 202-789-5121
E-mail: a-thomas@nga.gov
Fax: 202-842-2356

Fermon Reid
Procurement and Facilities Branch
National Labor Relations Board
1099 14th Street, NW
Washington, DC 20570
Phone: 202-273-1076
Email: Fermon.Reid@nlrb.gov
Fax: 202-273-2849

Teresa Pierce
National Utilization Office
Head, Property Management Section
National Science Foundation
2415 Eisenhower Ave., E5344
Alexandria, VA 22314
Phone: 703-292-7555
Email: tpierce@nsf.gov
Fax: 703-292-9416

Michele Lewis
Support Services Specialist
Occupational Safety & Health Review Commission
1120 20th Street, N.W., 9th Floor
Washington, DC 20036
Phone: 202-606-5726
Email: MLewis@oshrc.gov

Morris Thompson
Acting Director
Facilities Management
Office of Personnel Management
1900 E Street, NW, Room 1330
Washington, DC 20415-7700
Phone: 202-606-4590
Email: morris.thompson@opm.gov
Fax: 202-606-1508

Michael Schultz
Inventory Management Specialist
HQ Peace Corps
1111 20th Street, NW
Washington, DC 20526
Phone: 202-692-1091
Email: mschultz@peacecorps.gov
Fax: 202-692-1131

Keith B. Earley
Director of Administration
Railroad Retirement Board
844 North Rush Street
Chicago, IL 60611
Phone: 312-751-4392
Email: keith.earley@rrb.gov
Fax: 312-751-7197

Calvin Montgomery
Selective Service System
1515 Wilson Boulevard
Arlington, VA 22209-2425
Phone: 703-605-4038
Email: cmontgomery@sss.gov
Fax: 703-605-4133

Andrea Levenberry
Facilities Management Branch
Small Business Administration
409 Third Street, SW, Room 5000
Washington, DC 20416
Phone: 202-205-7040
Email: andrea.levenberry@sba.gov
Fax: 202-481-0009

Watson Wallace Jr. (Primary)
Smithsonian Institution
2011 Crystal Drive, Suite 350
MRC 1200
Arlington, VA 22201-3709
Phone: 202-633-7285
Email: Wallacew@si.edu
Fax: 202-633-7308

Marshay Lentini (Alternate)
Smithsonian Institution
2011 Crystal Drive, Suite 350
MRC 1200
Arlington, VA 22201-3709
Phone: 202-633-4477
Email: LentiniMR@si.edu

Jeff Clark (Alternate)
Smithsonian Institution
2011 Crystal Drive, Suite 350
MRC 1200
Arlington, VA 22201-3709
Phone: 301-238-2035
Email: clarkje2@si.edu
Fax: 202-633-7308

Lee Glushakow
Social Security Administration
6401 Security Boulevard
Operations Bldg Room 2507
Baltimore, MD 21253
Phone: 410-965-6419
Email: Lee.glushakow@ssa.gov
Fax: 410-965-2001

George Smith
Tennessee Valley Authority
400 W. Summit Hill Drive
Knoxville, TN 37902
Phone: 865-632-4796
Email: gdsmith5@tva.gov
Fax: 865-632-4798

Taro Jones
Headquarters Management Division Chief
1300 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW
Washington, DC 20523
Phone: 202-712-4303
Email: tarjones@usaid.gov
Fax: 202-216-3372

Wesley Meyer
Director of Logistics
HQ CAP-USAF/LG
105 South Hansell Street
Maxwell AFB, AL 36112-6332
Phone: 334-953-4234
Email: wesley.meyer@maxwell.af.mil
Fax: 334-953-3714

Ron LaRoche
Deputy IT Director
U.S. Chemical Safety and Hazard Investigation Board
2175 K Street, NW, Suite 400
Washington, DC 20037
Phone: 202-261-7672
Email: ron.laroche@csb.gov
Fax: 202-974-7648

Jonathan Brown
Director
Office Management Services
U.S. International Trade Commission
500 E Street, SW
Washington, DC 20436
Phone: 202-205-2745
Email: jonathan.brown@usitc.gov

Kristy L. Brosius
Director
Support Services
U.S. National Holocaust Memorial Museum
100 Raoul Wallenberg Place, SW
Washington, DC 20024
Phone: 202-314-7803
Email: kbrosius@ushmm.gov
Fax: 202-488-2690

Charemagne Grimes
Sr. Property Management Specialist
U.S. Nuclear Regulatory Commission
11555 Rockville Pike
Rockville, MD 20852
Phone: 301-415-8422
Email: charemagne.grimes@nrc.gov
Fax: 301-415-3269

Pamela Cornelius
Sr. Inventory Control Specialist
U.S. Postal Service
Asset Accountability Service Center
7800 N. Stemmons Fwy, Suite 700
Dallas, TX 75247-4223
Phone: 214-819-7126
Email: pamela.v.cornelius@usps.gov
Fax: 214-819-7125

Last Reviewed: 2021-06-07